Is CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked applewood smoke flavoured bacon
- pork
- parmesan cheese
- partly skimmed milk
- skim milk powder
- cheese blend
- whey protein concentrate
- milk fat
- dextrose
- +3 more
cooked applewood smoke flavoured bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Wheat Flour, Carrageenan), Water, Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milk Fat, Salt), Cooked Applewood Smoke Flavoured Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Applewood Smoke Flavour, May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose), Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Microbial Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Cellulose, Mustard Flour, Spice
Check CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


