Is CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partly skimmed milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Wheat Flour, Carrageenan), Water, Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milk Fat, Salt), Cooked Applewood Smoke Flavoured Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Applewood Smoke Flavour, May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose), Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Microbial Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Cellulose, Mustard Flour, Spice

Check CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go