No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Crav'n Flavor Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER, (DIPPED IN POTASSIUM SORBATE SOLUTION TO RETARD MOLD GROWTH).

Check Crav'n Flavor Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? Crav'n Flavor Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered | Spoonful