Is Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Currants, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Lactose (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


