Is CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- unbleached unbromated flour
unbleached unbromated flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (UNSALTED PEANUTS), PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL BUTTER AND VANILLA FLAVORS.
Check CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


