Is Crazy Candy Co. Fruity Chewy Pips Bite Sized Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rspo Certified Kernel Fat, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Juice Concentrate (apple, Orange, Strawberry), Natural Flavoring, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Colors (beta Carotene, Riboflavin, Beet Powder). May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Crazy Candy Co. Fruity Chewy Pips Bite Sized Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Candy Co. Fruity Chewy Pips Bite Sized Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


