Is Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham (ham Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate), Margarine Croissant (enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (fractionated Palm And Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene [color]), Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup (contains Sulfites), Salt, Egg Whites, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Dough Conditioners (enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor (contains Milk)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added). Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Sulfites.
Check Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


