Is Crazy Fresh Taco Dip Tray - 2lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • enzymes
  • natural flavor
  • mono & diglycerides
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fiesta Taco Dip (Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [To Protect Flavor]), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder (Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent)), Onion Powder (Dehydrated Onions), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Tomatoes, Green Onions, Black Olives (California Olives, Water, Salt, And Ferrous Gluconate (An Iron Derivative))

Check Crazy Fresh Taco Dip Tray - 2lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crazy Fresh Taco Dip Tray - 2lb is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping