Is Crazy Uncle Strawberry Hard Cream Soda Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Vodka, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Allura Red.
Check Crazy Uncle Strawberry Hard Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Uncle Strawberry Hard Cream Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Philadelphia Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


