Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Rice Subcoating, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Food Colorings (Red Cabbage Color, Tumeric Color, Annatto, Plain Caramel)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


