Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Sea Salt), Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2 % Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go