Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Caramel Squares Candy, Limited Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Spices, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq - As, Vanilla, Caramel Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Caramel Squares Candy, Limited Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Caramel Squares Candy, Limited Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Caramel Squares Candy, Limited Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


