Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide (An Artificial Color), Lactic Acid, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Pretzels: Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast & Baking Soda
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


