Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- lecithin
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide (An Artificial Color), Lactic Acid, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Pretzels: Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast & Baking Soda
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


