Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Canola, And Palm Oil), Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cornstarch, Oil Of Peppermint, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Color

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking