Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Nuggets Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy bars, Gluten-Free Silver Foil Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Nuggets Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy bars, Gluten-Free Silver Foil Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Nuggets Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy bars, Gluten-Free Silver Foil Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking