Is CREAM CHEESE CREME CAKE, CREAM CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream cheese
- cream
- whey
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PALM OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKNG SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREAM CHEESE CREME CAKE, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE CREME CAKE, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


