Is CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet frosting delivers a pronounced cream-cheese flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that spreads easily and pipes cleanly. Commonly used to top and fill cakes, cupcakes, cinnamon rolls and carrot or red-velvet desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent sweetness, easy spreading, and reliable hold for simple decorations and quick finishing touches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C RED NO. 40, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS (ANTIOXIDANTS), ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS).

Check CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking