Is Cream Cheese Spread with Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, STRAWBERRY PREPARATION (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, BLACK CARROT AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS (FOR COLOUR).
Check Cream Cheese Spread with Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Spread with Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Cream Cheese Spread with Strawberry is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


