Is Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- caseinate de sodium
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- cream
caseinate de sodium
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, DISTILED MARULA FRUIT SPIRIT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOYA LECITHIN, C FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURING, CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGHÉDENTS, CRÈME, EAU, SUCRE, ALCOOL, SPRTUEUK À BASE DU FRUT DE MARULA DISTILÉ, CASÉINATE DE SODIUM, LÉCITHINE DE SOM, ESSENCE, COLORATION ARTIFICIELLE, CONTIENT DU LAIT ET DU SOYA PRODUCED AND BOTTLED BY / PRÉPARÉ/PRODUIT ET MIS EN BOUTEILLE SOUS LICENCE PAR: SOUTHERN LIQUEUR CO,, TM OWNER, CAPE TOWN SOUTH AFRICA RETURN FOR REFUND WHERE APPLICABLE BOUTEILLE CONSIGNÉE LÀ OÙ LA LOI LE PRESCRIT PRODUCT OF SOUTH AFRICA / PRODUIT D'AFRIQUE DU SUD L63 25 F 18 13:44 1324 4067027 4DUCIE AMARULA
Check Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


