Is Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caseinate de sodium
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- cream
caseinate de sodium
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, DISTILED MARULA FRUIT SPIRIT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOYA LECITHIN, C FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURING, CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGHÉDENTS, CRÈME, EAU, SUCRE, ALCOOL, SPRTUEUK À BASE DU FRUT DE MARULA DISTILÉ, CASÉINATE DE SODIUM, LÉCITHINE DE SOM, ESSENCE, COLORATION ARTIFICIELLE, CONTIENT DU LAIT ET DU SOYA PRODUCED AND BOTTLED BY / PRÉPARÉ/PRODUIT ET MIS EN BOUTEILLE SOUS LICENCE PAR: SOUTHERN LIQUEUR CO,, TM OWNER, CAPE TOWN SOUTH AFRICA RETURN FOR REFUND WHERE APPLICABLE BOUTEILLE CONSIGNÉE LÀ OÙ LA LOI LE PRESCRIT PRODUCT OF SOUTH AFRICA / PRODUIT D'AFRIQUE DU SUD L63 25 F 18 13:44 1324 4067027 4DUCIE AMARULA
Check Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


