Is Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- c flavour
c flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, DISTILED MARULA FRUIT SPIRIT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOYA LECITHIN, C FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURING, CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGHÉDENTS, CRÈME, EAU, SUCRE, ALCOOL, SPRTUEUK À BASE DU FRUT DE MARULA DISTILÉ, CASÉINATE DE SODIUM, LÉCITHINE DE SOM, ESSENCE, COLORATION ARTIFICIELLE, CONTIENT DU LAIT ET DU SOYA PRODUCED AND BOTTLED BY / PRÉPARÉ/PRODUIT ET MIS EN BOUTEILLE SOUS LICENCE PAR: SOUTHERN LIQUEUR CO,, TM OWNER, CAPE TOWN SOUTH AFRICA RETURN FOR REFUND WHERE APPLICABLE BOUTEILLE CONSIGNÉE LÀ OÙ LA LOI LE PRESCRIT PRODUCT OF SOUTH AFRICA / PRODUIT D'AFRIQUE DU SUD L63 25 F 18 13:44 1324 4067027 4DUCIE AMARULA
Check Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


