Is Creamfields Grated Grana Padano 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grana padano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Finely grated cheese with a savory, subtly nutty flavor and a dry, powdery yet slightly granular texture that dissolves when warmed. Commonly used to finish pasta, risotto, soups, salads, and baked dishes. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent freshness, easy sprinkling, and good value for everyday culinary use and portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Grana Padano Cheese ( Milk ), Preservative ( Egg Lysozyme).

Check Creamfields Grated Grana Padano 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields Grated Grana Padano 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking