No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Potato Starch.

Check Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? Creamfields Mature Grated Cheddar 250g | Spoonful