Is Creamfirst Vanilla Milk Chocolate And Almonds Ice Cream Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • sugar
  • skim milk powder
  • modified milk
  • milk
  • cream

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

buttermilk powder
sugar
skim milk powder

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Milk Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Buttermilk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Almonds

Check Creamfirst Vanilla Milk Chocolate And Almonds Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Creamfirst Vanilla Milk Chocolate And Almonds Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go