Is Creamland Green Chile Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Milk, Grade A Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum), Green Chile, Citric Acid, Salt, Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Stearate (Added To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Natamycin (Natural )
Check Creamland Green Chile Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamland Green Chile Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamland Green Chile Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


