Is CREAMY APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVORED HORSERADISH, CREAMY APPLEWOOD SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND, APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, VITAMIN E, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVORED HORSERADISH, CREAMY APPLEWOOD SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVORED HORSERADISH, CREAMY APPLEWOOD SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


