Is CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy Blackberry Balsamic Dressing is a salad dressing made with real fruit. It is a balsamic dressing that is creamy in texture and does not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, artificial dyes, artificial preservatives, or dairy. This dressing can be drizzled on salads, used as a vegetable dip, or even eaten by the spoonful. People really enjoy this dressing, as they find it to be thick and tasty. However, it should be noted that this dressing is not vegan.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy Blackberry Balsamic Dressing is a salad dressing made with real fruit. It is a balsamic dressing that is creamy in texture and does not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, artificial dyes, artificial preservatives, or dairy. This dressing can be drizzled on salads, used as a vegetable dip, or even eaten by the spoonful. People really enjoy this dressing, as they find it to be thick and tasty. However, it should be noted that this dressing is not vegan.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Blackberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Blueberry Puree, Egg Yolks, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spices (Contains Mustard), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Pectin
Check CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


