Is CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- contains less than 2% salt, parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Garlic Juice, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Onion (Dried), Corn Syrup, Caramel Color Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


