Is CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% salt, parmesan cheese
- egg yolks
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- romano cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Garlic Juice, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Onion (Dried), Corn Syrup, Caramel Color Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


