Is CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheddar sauce
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM PASTA (SLICED HEARTS OF PALM), CHEDDAR SAUCE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, OR XANTHAN GUM), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], SPICES), ZUCCHINI, FULLY COOKED UNCURED BACON NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT AS NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


