Is CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM PASTA (SLICED HEARTS OF PALM), CHEDDAR SAUCE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, OR XANTHAN GUM), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], SPICES), ZUCCHINI, FULLY COOKED UNCURED BACON NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT AS NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


