Is CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheddar sauce
- pork
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM PASTA (SLICED HEARTS OF PALM), CHEDDAR SAUCE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, OR XANTHAN GUM), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], SPICES), ZUCCHINI, FULLY COOKED UNCURED BACON NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT AS NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARBONARA HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & SPIRALIZED VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CARBANARA SAUCE WITH UNCURED BACON, CREAMY CARBONARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


