Is Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream cheese
  • milk
  • modified milk

cream cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
modified milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Carrots, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Broth, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cream Cheese, Sugar, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites

Check Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetro

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep