Is Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat pasta
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
wheat pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Carrots, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Broth, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cream Cheese, Sugar, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Where to buy
Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


