Is Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- milk
- chicken broth
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- calcium hydroxide
- disodium inosinate
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Carrots, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Broth, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cream Cheese, Sugar, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Where to buy
Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


