Is Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavour
- calcium hydroxide
- disodium inosinate
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Carrots, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Broth, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cream Cheese, Sugar, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Where to buy
Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


