Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN & SUPERFOODS POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE Gluten Free?

Description
Orgain organic creamy chocolate fudge protein powder is a naturally smooth and delicious nourishment drink that provides 21 grams of organic protein. This plant-based protein powder is not only vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free but also lactose-free. It is free from added sugar, soy, and carrageenan. The powder is versatile, making it great for baking and mixing with fruits. Customers appreciate its taste, finding it not gritty or chalky. Many users have had great results from using this protein powder, making it suitable for both men, women, and kids.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- barley grass
- oat grass
- wheat grass
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orgain organic creamy chocolate fudge protein powder is a naturally smooth and delicious nourishment drink that provides 21 grams of organic protein. This plant-based protein powder is not only vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free but also lactose-free. It is free from added sugar, soy, and carrageenan. The powder is versatile, making it great for baking and mixing with fruits. Customers appreciate its taste, finding it not gritty or chalky. Many users have had great results from using this protein powder, making it suitable for both men, women, and kids.
Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (PEA PROTEIN*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, CHIA SEED*), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASE™ (ACACIA*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, RICE DEXTRIN*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), NATURAL FLAVORS*, ERYTHRITOL*, ORGAIN ORGANIC 50 SUPERFOODS BLEND™ [MILLET*, AMARANTH*, BUCKWHEAT*, QUINOA*, CHIA*, KALE POWDER*, APPLE PULP*, CINNAMON*, ORGANIC SPROUTS BLEND (AMARANTH SPROUT*, QUINOA SPROUT*, MILLET SPROUT*, BUCKWHEAT SPROUT*, GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT*, LENTIL SPROUT*, ADZUKI SPROUT*, FLAX SPROUT*, SUNFLOWER SPROUT*, PUMPKIN SPROUT*, CHIA SPROUT*, SESAME SPROUT*), ORGANIC SUPER VEGGIES, SUPER BERRIES, SUPER GRASSES & SUPER FOODS BLEND (ACAI*, CRANBERRY*, WHEAT GRASS*, BARLEY GRASS*, OAT GRASS*, BANANA*, MANGO*, BEET*, CARROT*, SPINACH*, BROCCOLI*, TOMATO*, KALE*, CABBAGE*, PARSLEY LEAF*, BRUSSELS SPROUT*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, CUCUMBER*, CELERY*, GARLIC*, GINGER ROOT*, GREEN ONION*, CAULIFLOWER*, ASPARAGUS*, PINEAPPLE*, TURMERIC*, STRAWBERRY*, TART CHERRY*, BLACKBERRY*, BLUEBERRY*, RASPBERRY*)], ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ACACIA*, GUAR GUM*, STEVIA*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC FOOD BASED VITAMIN C (AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT*), ORGANIC FOOD BASED B VITAMIN BLEND (GUAVA*, HOLY BASIL*, LEMON EXTRACT*)*CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN & SUPERFOODS POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN & SUPERFOODS POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 16 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN & SUPERFOODS POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


