Is Creamy crisp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
- natural flavours
- glycerin
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (calcium caseinate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), Glycerin, Hydrolyzed collagen, Maltitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa butter, Water, Whole milk powder, Cocoa mass, Soy protein, Sunflower oil, Artificial flavours, Tapioca starch, Salt, Natural flavours, Sunflower lecithin, Sucralose.
Check Creamy crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


