Is Creamy Emmental Cheese Mini Potato Gratins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • emmental cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Cream (Cream (Milk), Carrageenan), Emmental Cheese, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Spices

Check Creamy Emmental Cheese Mini Potato Gratins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Emmental Cheese Mini Potato Gratins is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep