Is CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE Soy Free?

Description
Rich, savory flavor provides a smooth, creamy sauce that coats rice and vermicelli, yielding a soft, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as a quick side, simple main, or family comfort meal. Reviewers frequently note its convenient preparation, consistent creaminess, and occasional comments about pronounced seasoning or artificial taste sometimes reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor provides a smooth, creamy sauce that coats rice and vermicelli, yielding a soft, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as a quick side, simple main, or family comfort meal. Reviewers frequently note its convenient preparation, consistent creaminess, and occasional comments about pronounced seasoning or artificial taste sometimes reported.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar and Romano Cheeses (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sugar, Mono and Diglycerides, Annato (Color), Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Thiamin Mononitrate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin.
Check CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


