Is Creamy Garlic Chicken Kiev & Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- contains milk, mine ral sat, natural preservathve
- milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- pasteurbed milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese contains milk, mine ral sat, natural preservathve
- cheese powder
- cheese solds
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato , Sat, Thyme, Pepper), Southern Fried Chicken, Chicken , Batter (Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen, Mineral Salts , Salt), Marinade (Water, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Vegetable Gum ), Breading (Wheat Four, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Whey Powder (Milk), Mineral Salts , Sat, Herb, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat), Predust (Fbur, Wheat Dluten, Sak, Gg Albumen, Dehydrated Legetables, Spke, East Extract, Wheat Fibre Flavours, Canola Oi, Cheese Solds (Pasteurbed Milk, Sat, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Milk Solids, Sak, Sugar, Acid Ity Regulator , Mine Ral Sak , Flavours (Milk), Ye Ast, Spke), Herbs (Marjoram (Contains Gluten), Oregano Sage, Thyme, Basil, Rosemary), Dusting (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cheese Powder (Milk), Flavours (Milk), Sak, Dehydrated Vegetables, Yeast Btract, Mineral Salts , Spke), Broccoli , Garlik Klev Sauce 1294), Water, Full Cream Milk Powder, Butter (Contains Milk), Crus Hed Garlk, Chk Ken Flavoured Stock (Contains Flavour Enhancer, Food Acid ), Parmesan Cheese Contains Milk, Mine Ral Sat , Natural Preservathve (Contains Lag), Chk Ken Fiavoured Stock (Contains Flavour Enhancer, Food Acid , Onon Powder, Pepper
Check Creamy Garlic Chicken Kiev & Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Garlic Chicken Kiev & Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


