Is CREAMY GARLIC & HERB SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BASIL, CHIVE, CILANTRO, DILL.
Check CREAMY GARLIC & HERB SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GARLIC & HERB SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
CREAMY GARLIC & HERB SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


