Is CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Feta Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Foodstarch, Salt, Garlic, Puree (Garlic, Vinegar), Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (As)

Check CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY GREEK DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sIGAPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping