Is CREAMY GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, CREAMY GREEN GODDESS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage free salted egg yolks
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *LEMON JUICE, *COCONUT AMINOS, WATER, *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *RED WINE VINEGAR, *SPICES, *ONION POWDER, *BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, *GARLIC POWDER, *WHOLE EGG
Check CREAMY GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, CREAMY GREEN GODDESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, CREAMY GREEN GODDESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


