This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamy Havarti, Sliced Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto, Natamycin

Check Creamy Havarti, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Havarti, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Creamy Havarti, Sliced | Spoonful