Is Trader Joe's Creamy Hummus & Vegetable Wrap Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Flour Spinach Tortilla (unbleached Enriched Flour, Whole Grain Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Spinach, Safflower Oil, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spinach Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides To Preserve, Salt, Dehydrated Spinach Flakes, Turmeric (for Colour), Cellulose Gum, Sugar, Hummus (cooked Chickpeas (chickpeas, Water), Water, Tahini (ground Sesame Seed), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Acidulant, Spice), Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Acidulant, Spice, Cucumber, Red Bell Pepper, Carrot, Baby Spinach, Red Cabbage, Green Onion. Contains SEsame and Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Creamy Hummus & Vegetable Wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sandwich Filling · Wrap

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep