No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is CREAMY LIQUID SHORTENING, CREAMY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE TO REDUCE FOAMING.

Check CREAMY LIQUID SHORTENING, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Soy Free? CREAMY LIQUID SHORTENING, CREAMY | Spoonful