Is CREAMY MASHED POTATOES RUSSET POTATOES BLENDED WITH MILK AND BUTTER, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- sweet cream
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CREAMY MASHED POTATOES RUSSET POTATOES BLENDED WITH MILK AND BUTTER, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MASHED POTATOES RUSSET POTATOES BLENDED WITH MILK AND BUTTER, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


