Is CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Cream, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Whey, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures (Contains Barley), Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


